Dr. Joel Peterson
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1770087710
Dr. Joel Peterson
Resident
He is located at 3650 Northwest 82nd Avenue Suite 103 in Doral, FL 33166. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770087710. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 227-4263.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Joel Peterson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Orthopedic Surgery .
Bills through: Badia Hand To Shoulder Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Residents?
Out of the 231 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3410 Amnicola Highway Chattanooga, 37406, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 501 3900 Northwest 79th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Joel Peterson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joel Peterson accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Joel Peterson?
Dr. Joel Peterson's office is located at 3650 Northwest 82nd Avenue Suite 103 in Doral, FL 33166.